Program > Planning

Thursday, June 28, 2018
08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
›8:15 (45min)
› Salle Michel Payot
›9:15 (1h15)
4 - Educating with Permafrost: Training the next generation permafrost specialists
Hanne Christiansen, Irina Streletskaya, Ylva Sjöberg
› Salle Edgard Bouillette
›9:15 (1h15)
› Salle Théodore Bourrit
›9:15 (1h15)
26 - Open session on permafrost hydrology
William L. Quinton, Ryan F. Connon, Chris Spence
› Salle Paul Payot
›9:15 (1h15)
25 - Open session on mountain permafrost
Martin Hoelzle, Sebastian Vivero
› Salle Isabella Straton
›9:15 (1h15)
1 - Remote sensing of permafrost landscapes
Sabine Baumann, Artem Khomutov, Ingmar Nitze
› Salle Michel Payot
›11:00 (1h15)
16 - Living with Permafrost: Community engagements and outreach products
Mathias Ulrich, Josefine Lenz, Ylva Sjöberg, Irina Streletskaya
› Salle Edgard Bouillette
›11:00 (1h15)
› Salle Théodore Bourrit
›11:00 (1h15)
26 - Open session on permafrost hydrology
William L. Quinton, Ryan F. Connon, Chris Spence
› Salle Paul Payot
›11:00 (1h15)
25 - Open session on mountain permafrost
Martin Hoelzle, Sebastian Vivero
› Salle Isabella Straton
›11:00 (1h15)
1 - Remote sensing of permafrost landscapes
Sabine Baumann, Artem Khomutov, Ingmar Nitze
› Salle Michel Payot
›12:15 (1h45)
› Salle Samivel
›14:00 (1h30)
10 - Thermokarst lake dynamics across multiple spatial and temporal scales
Josefine Lenz, Frederic Bouchard, Benjamin M. Jones
› Salle Edgard Bouillette
›14:00 (1h15)
› Salle Théodore Bourrit
›14:00 (1h15)
26 - Open session on permafrost hydrology
William L. Quinton, Ryan F. Connon, Chris Spence
› Salle Paul Payot
›14:00 (1h15)
25 - Open session on mountain permafrost
Martin Hoelzle, Sebastian Vivero
› Salle Isabella Straton
›14:00 (1h15)
1 - Remote sensing of permafrost landscapes
Sabine Baumann, Artem Khomutov, Ingmar Nitze
› Salle Michel Payot
›15:45 (1h30)
17 - Subsea Permafrost Dynamics
Martin Stendel, Paul Overduin, Matteo Puglini
› Salle Edgard Bouillette
›15:45 (1h15)
25 - Open session on mountain permafrost
Martin Hoelzle, Sebastian Vivero
› Salle Isabella Straton
›15:45 (1h15)
1 - Remote sensing of permafrost landscapes
Sabine Baumann, Artem Khomutov, Ingmar Nitze
› Salle Michel Payot
›15:45 (1h15)
› Salle Théodore Bourrit
›18:30 (45min)
Closing Ceremony
LOC and IPA
› Salle Michel Payot
Session
Speech
Logistics
Break
Tour
Online user: 1 RSS Feed