Program > Planning

Monday, June 25, 2018
08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
›8:00 (1h)
Opening Ceremony
LOC and IPA
› Salle Michel Payot
›9:15 (1h15)
15 - The furthest frontier: Planetary Permafrost
Antoine Séjourné, Susan Conway, Ernst Hauber
› Salle Edgard Bouillette
›9:15 (1h15)
11 - Mass-wasting processes in Cold environments
Costanza Morino, Marta Chiarle, Philip Deline
› Salle Théodore Bourrit
›9:15 (1h15)
12 - Thermal state of permafrost and active layer dynamics
Jeannette Nötzli, Alexey Maslakov, Dmitry Streletsky
› Salle Paul Payot
›11:00 (1h15)
19 - Polar Coastlines in Transition: Arctic – Antarctic perspectives
Matt C. Strzelecki, Louise Farquharson, Boris Radosavljevic, Vladislav Isaev
› Salle Edgard Bouillette
›11:00 (1h15)
11 - Mass-wasting processes in Cold environments
Costanza Morino, Marta Chiarle, Philip Deline
› Salle Théodore Bourrit
›11:00 (1h15)
12 - Thermal state of permafrost and active layer dynamics
Jeannette Nötzli, Alexey Maslakov, Dmitry Streletsky
› Salle Paul Payot
›11:00 (1h15)
3 - Permafrost engineering and the related risks
Kevin Bjella, Guy Dore, Elizaveta Makarychev
› Salle Michel Payot
›14:00 (1h15)
21 - In situ permafrost sensing and monitoring technologies
Anna Wagner, Nate Lindsey, Jonathan Ajo-Franklin
› Salle Edgard Bouillette
›14:00 (1h15)
24 - Permafrost hazards in high mountains
Michael Krautblatter, Christian Huggel, Markus Keuschnig
› Salle Théodore Bourrit
›14:00 (1h15)
12 - Thermal state of permafrost and active layer dynamics
Alexey Maslakov, Dmitry Streletskiy, Jeannette Nötzli
› Salle Paul Payot
›14:00 (1h15)
3 - Permafrost engineering and the related risks
Kevin Bjella, Guy Dore, Elizaveta Makarychev
› Salle Michel Payot
›15:45 (1h15)
18 - Deep permafrost - From local to global influences
Jens Strauss, Gustaf Hugelius, Mathias Ulrich
› Salle Edgard Bouillette
›15:45 (1h15)
24 - Permafrost hazards in high mountains
Michael Krautblatter, Christian Huggel, Markus Keuschnig
› Salle Théodore Bourrit
›15:45 (1h15)
› Salle Paul Payot
›15:45 (1h15)
3 - Permafrost engineering and the related risks
Kevin Bjella, Guy Dore, Elizaveta Makarychev
› Salle Michel Payot
›16:15 (1h30)
› Salle Théodore Bourrit
›17:00 (2h)
› Salle Samivel
›19:00 (1h)
› Salle Edgard Bouillette
Session
Speech
Logistics
Break
Tour
Online user: 1 RSS Feed